Pic 1

 

News & Events

"Magnific It Consulting" Offers skilled migrant work visas,tourist visas and business visas. We handle 1,00,000 visa cases per year for people travelling to more than 50 countries every year. We also organise everything you need in SothAfrica, USA,New Zealand, UK ,australia,canada,Malaysia and Dubai before you leave home including tax numbers, arrival packages, bank accounts, SIM cards, job advice and much more!

more

USA Work Visa

          Under U.S. immigration law, certain business activities can be conducted using the ordinary tourist/business (B-1/2) visa, or on the Visa Waiver Program if the requirements are met. This includes attending business meetings, purchasing property, negotiating and signing contracts, gathering and fulfilling orders, completing market surveys, attending conferences or short training courses and so on. Much depends on the nature of the activity, source of income and, to some extent, the length of stay.
           



UK Work Visa

The Tier 2 visa is now one of the most important entry routes into the United Kingdom for skilled workers who are citizens of countries outside of the European Economic Area.

Tier 2 has four categories:-

  • General
  • Intra Company Transfers
  • Ministers of Religion
  • Sports People


South Africa Work Visa


                South Africa Visa Parties who wish to apply for this visa are required to prove that they have an amount of R 20 000 (twenty thousand rand) and may with permission, conduct work in South Africa on a limited basis. The holder of this visa may apply for Permanent Residence immediately without a compulsory residence period.

  • Intra company transfer work visas for foreigners who are transferred from an overseas affiliated company to South Africa;
  • Exceptional skills work visa for foreigners who have published, are exceptional within their profession;




Dubai Work Visa

                           The main category of Dubai work visa is referred to as the “Residence permit for employment issued for an employee”. It permits an employee planning to work in Dubai in a private sector role to remain for up to three years. To qualify for this category of Dubai work permit, applicants must provide a range of evidence in support of their application. This includes medical proof that you are engaging in work in UAE, medical certificates, and other business-related information. Take the free assessment to find out exactly how to qualify.



Canada Work Visa

                  Once you have a Canadian study permit, you can apply to renew it from within Canada if you decide to continue your studies. For full-time students registered at an accredited higher education institution, a study permit also allows you to work part-time on campus. You may also be able to work off-campus, work as a co-op or intern as part of your program, stay in Canada as a permanent resident or find work after you graduate.




Malaysia Work Visa

There are three main types of work visa or pass in Malaysia:-

  • Professional Visit Pass (PVP)
  • Employment Pass
  • Visitor's Pass/Temporary Employment

Other work visas or passes include:

  • Visitor's Pass (Professional)
  • Malaysia Automated Clearance System (MACS)
  • Short Term and Long Term Social Visit Pass






 

Contact Form